Cleveland Ohio's HMA Promotions Event Management Company

Race Results
Event:
Aurora Labor Day Classic
Wed. 9/5/2011

Distance: 5K
Location: Aurora
Time: 8:30 a.m.


Click Here For Printer Friendly Format (pdf)


Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Stephen Godale

403

42

M

***** 40-49

17:33.5

5:40/M

 

2

Greg Dykes

623

36

M

***** 30-39

18:15.4

5:53/M

0:41.9

3

Tristan White

476

14

M

***** 11-14

18:54.9

6:06/M

1:21.4

4

Rod Macleod

608

61

M

1 60-99

19:03.8

6:09/M

1:30.3

5

Joshua Barry

437

37

M

1 30-39

19:17.0

6:13/M

1:43.5

6

Steve Myers

614

49

M

1 40-49

19:21.4

6:15/M

1:47.9

7

Dan Blechschmid

600

43

M

2 40-49

19:59.5

6:27/M

2:26.0

8

Bill Fellenstein

522

45

M

3 40-49

20:12.4

6:31/M

2:38.9

9

John Pittman

605

38

M

2 30-39

20:13.1

6:31/M

2:39.6

10

Scott Flynn

525

35

M

3 30-39

20:21.5

6:34/M

2:48.0

11

Thomas Cullen

401

49

M

4 40-49

20:41.4

6:40/M

3:07.9

12

Brian Sabol

415

37

M

4 30-39

20:45.8

6:42/M

3:12.3

13

Tom Toth

481

53

M

1 50-59

20:56.9

6:45/M

3:23.4

14

Scott Walton

485

36

M

5 30-39

21:00.2

6:46/M

3:26.7

15

Travis Spada

483

31

M

6 30-39

21:00.7

6:46/M

3:27.2

16

Chris Singleton

499

36

M

7 30-39

21:01.3

6:47/M

3:27.8

17

John Haslinger

445

44

M

5 40-49

21:03.4

6:47/M

3:29.9

18

Tony Ritchie

534

18

M

1 15-19

21:04.3

6:48/M

3:30.8

19

CJ Langmack

526

17

M

2 15-19

21:04.8

6:48/M

3:31.3

20

Matthew Gillespie

458

35

M

8 30-39

21:23.1

6:54/M

3:49.6

21

Patrick Smith

533

28

M

1 20-29

21:24.0

6:54/M

3:50.5

22

Tami Lewis

612

39

F

***** 30-39

21:33.7

6:57/M

 

23

Mike Ritchie

535

16

M

3 15-19

21:37.2

6:58/M

4:03.7

24

John Hellenstein

514

48

M

6 40-49

21:37.9

6:58/M

4:04.4

25

Dave Palchesko

410

55

M

2 50-59

21:42.7

7:00/M

4:09.2

26

Craig Waters

524

49

M

7 40-49

21:51.4

7:03/M

4:17.9

27

Mary Reuhr

479

33

F

***** 30-39

21:51.9

7:03/M

0:18.1

28

Chris Hegele

482

38

M

9 30-39

21:52.3

7:03/M

4:18.8

29

Blake Darrow

429

23

M

2 20-29

21:54.4

7:04/M

4:20.9

30

Terry Spisak

440

50

M

3 50-59

22:25.1

7:14/M

4:51.6

31

Jay Hawkins

433

50

M

4 50-59

22:26.9

7:14/M

4:53.4

32

Ben Plough

546

36

M

10 30-39

22:40.6

7:19/M

5:07.1

33

Bill Meisinger

518

47

M

8 40-49

22:43.5

7:20/M

5:10.0

34

Sophia Boyk

425

39

F

***** 30-39

22:44.3

7:20/M

1:10.5

35

ElizaBeth Heier

Aurora OH

550

33

F

1 30-39

22:44.9

7:20/M

1:11.2

36

Michael Miller

506

52

M

5 50-59

22:47.6

7:21/M

5:14.1

37

Leo Fohl

602

68

M

2 60-99

22:52.0

7:23/M

5:18.5

38

Henry Arslanian

529

12

M

1 11-14

23:00.4

7:25/M

5:26.9

39

Cliff Arslanian

528

41

M

9 40-49

23:00.5

7:25/M

5:27.0

40

Jody Hooper

544

49

F

1 40-49

23:03.6

7:26/M

1:29.9

41

Josh Sutter

531

38

M

11 30-39

23:11.1

7:29/M

5:37.6

42

Julie Thomas

461

35

F

2 30-39

23:16.7

7:30/M

1:43.0

43

Ian Israelson

426

12

M

2 11-14

23:31.0

7:35/M

5:57.5

44

Colleen Fitzgibbons

430

23

F

1 20-29

23:34.7

7:36/M

2:00.9

45

Jeff Kassan

615

35

M

12 30-39

24:00.5

7:45/M

6:27.0

46

Alex Lanzdorf

509

12

M

3 11-14

24:14.2

7:49/M

6:40.7

47

White Justin

475

36

M

13 30-39

24:21.0

7:51/M

6:47.5

48

Craig Filkouski

540

48

M

10 40-49

24:24.8

7:52/M

6:51.3

49

Mark Adler

507

52

M

6 50-59

24:30.0

7:54/M

6:56.5

50

Yoe Paeu

607

48

M

11 40-49

24:34.3

7:55/M

7:00.8

51

Daniel Ferrell

601

39

M

14 30-39

24:38.5

7:57/M

7:05.0

52

John Plough

545

63

M

3 60-99

24:50.0

8:01/M

7:16.5

53

Giorgio Miceli

431

11

M

4 11-14

25:05.3

8:05/M

7:31.8

54

Joe Leon

603

37

M

15 30-39

25:12.4

8:08/M

7:38.9

55

Debbie Mehalis

618

45

F

2 40-49

25:16.8

8:09/M

3:43.1

56

Andy Vidmar

613

47

M

12 40-49

25:17.6

8:09/M

7:44.1

57

Angela Zellner

424

24

F

2 20-29

25:18.6

8:10/M

3:44.9

58

Tyler Flynn

519

16

M

4 15-19

25:20.2

8:10/M

7:46.7

59

Denise Brenneman

473

49

F

3 40-49

25:22.1

8:11/M

3:48.4

60

Mike Miroewski

409

39

M

16 30-39

25:23.1

8:11/M

7:49.6

61

jacob Marchese

611

9

M

1 0-10

25:25.7

8:12/M

7:52.2

62

Gerry Weill

490

39

M

17 30-39

25:45.7

8:18/M

8:12.2

63

Angela Magnes

541

32

F

3 30-39

25:48.1

8:19/M

4:14.3

64

Mike Barnes

491

36

M

18 30-39

25:51.6

8:20/M

8:18.1

65

Berniece Boyle

517

48

F

4 40-49

26:01.2

8:24/M

4:27.5

66

Anthony Ritchie

536

46

M

13 40-49

26:07.1

8:25/M

8:33.6

67

Kim Hunt

530

48

F

5 40-49

26:12.2

8:27/M

4:38.5

68

Edward King

406

46

M

14 40-49

26:14.4

8:28/M

8:40.9

69

Jason Harper

480

41

M

15 40-49

26:18.2

8:29/M

8:44.7

70

James Johnson

523

42

M

16 40-49

26:21.8

8:30/M

8:48.3

71

Jenn Sabol

411

39

F

4 30-39

26:24.4

8:31/M

4:50.6

72

Jack Sovich

412

10

M

2 0-10

26:26.4

8:32/M

8:52.9

73

Chris Fogarty

402

59

M

7 50-59

26:33.9

8:34/M

9:00.4

74

J.T. Tiber

427

41

M

17 40-49

26:36.8

8:35/M

9:03.3

75

Brian Ledenican

441

44

M

18 40-49

26:44.2

8:37/M

9:10.7

76

Paula Miroewski

408

42

F

6 40-49

26:50.1

8:39/M

5:16.3

77

Valerie Stern

616

42

F

7 40-49

26:56.6

8:41/M

5:22.8

78

Cindy Deevers

443

39

F

5 30-39

26:58.2

8:42/M

5:24.4

79

Scott Deevers

442

42

M

19 40-49

26:58.7

8:42/M

9:25.2

80

Hillary Flanagan

488

36

F

6 30-39

27:01.4

8:43/M

5:27.6

81

Marla Schiller

548

51

F

1 50-59

27:02.0

8:43/M

5:28.3

82

Joanna Eggett

432

43

F

8 40-49

27:06.0

8:45/M

5:32.2

83

Claudia Whisler

416

41

F

9 40-49

27:14.1

8:47/M

5:40.3

84

Mary Ellen Liang

414

40

F

10 40-49

27:14.6

8:47/M

5:40.8

85

Bennie Krazys

538

71

M

4 60-99

27:24.5

8:50/M

9:51.0

86

Michelle Cullen

400

20

F

3 20-29

27:24.9

8:50/M

5:51.1

87

Don Vana

438

53

M

8 50-59

27:25.5

8:51/M

9:52.0

88

Lola Plough

547

62

F

1 60-99

27:38.1

8:55/M

6:04.3

89

Christine Weikart

436

46

F

11 40-49

27:46.6

8:57/M

6:12.9

90

Ben Stager

610

11

M

5 11-14

27:48.3

8:58/M

10:14.8

91

Dick Steger

472

55

M

9 50-59

27:48.5

8:58/M

10:15.0

92

Ann Singleton

500

47

F

12 40-49

27:53.5

9:00/M

6:19.7

93

Henk Stock

Aurora OH

466

37

M

19 30-39

28:00.0

9:02/M

10:26.5

94

Celia Oswitch

417

10

F

1 0-10

28:02.9

9:03/M

6:29.1

95

Mike Phillips

537

60

M

5 60-99

28:06.9

9:04/M

10:33.4

96

Jennifer Collis

532

36

F

7 30-39

28:09.0

9:05/M

6:35.2

97

Tari Bergoine

543

48

F

13 40-49

28:10.4

9:05/M

6:36.6

98

Denise Szuhay

512

42

F

14 40-49

28:11.0

9:05/M

6:37.3

99

Liz Keller

527

10

F

2 0-10

28:13.9

9:06/M

6:40.1

100

Kenweth Stern

617

46

M

20 40-49

28:22.7

9:09/M

10:49.2

 

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

Time Back

101

Beth Bughman

454

31

F

8 30-39

28:24.6

9:10/M

6:50.8

102

Dale Flynn

521

40

M

21 40-49

28:29.0

9:11/M

10:55.5

103

Joe Imondi

549

53

M

10 50-59

28:41.9

9:15/M

11:08.4

104

Neil Baine

489

33

M

20 30-39

28:47.3

9:17/M

11:13.8

105

Gil Krohn

487

62

M

6 60-99

28:59.1

9:21/M

11:25.6

106

Gary Darrow

428

48

M

22 40-49

29:02.6

9:22/M

11:29.1

107

Kelsey Kadow

619

13

F

1 11-14

29:04.0

9:23/M

7:30.2

108

Jeff Kadow

620

46

M

23 40-49

29:04.1

9:23/M

11:30.6

109

Melissa Harmon

452

35

F

9 30-39

29:14.6

9:26/M

7:40.8

110

Patty Smith

435

46

F

15 40-49

29:17.0

9:27/M

7:43.2

111

Melissa Schmitt

624

35

F

10 30-39

29:17.6

9:27/M

7:43.8

112

Carolyn Vana

439

52

F

2 50-59

29:25.8

9:29/M

7:52.0

113

Aaron Coleman

625

35

M

21 30-39

29:33.5

9:32/M

12:00.0

114

Lori May

459

31

F

11 30-39

29:34.5

9:32/M

8:00.8

115

Michael Shork

542

41

M

24 40-49

29:34.6

9:32/M

12:01.1

116

Carissa Emich

503

32

F

12 30-39

29:39.0

9:34/M

8:05.3

117

Jessica Hoffart

Orwell OH

404

27

F

4 20-29

29:44.4

9:35/M

8:10.6

118

Kristen Valencic

465

29

F

5 20-29

30:09.1

9:44/M

8:35.3

119

Xiao-yang Huang

554

43

M

25 40-49

30:13.4

9:45/M

12:39.9

120

David Ye

463

11

M

6 11-14

30:13.4

9:45/M

12:39.9

121

Wendy Liu

462

44

F

16 40-49

30:14.8

9:45/M

8:41.1

122

Magnes Angela

471

32

F

13 30-39

30:16.6

9:46/M

8:42.8

123

Kim Kimball

460

42

F

17 40-49

30:29.2

9:50/M

8:55.5

124

Connor Kadow

622

11

M

7 11-14

30:44.4

9:55/M

13:10.9

125

Alyson King

405

43

F

18 40-49

30:46.1

9:55/M

9:12.3

126

Michelle C Webster

453

49

F

19 40-49

31:28.5

10:09/M

9:54.7

127

Giselle Cieza

551

41

F

20 40-49

31:34.5

10:11/M

10:00.7

128

Tom Sovich

413

46

M

26 40-49

31:55.1

10:18/M

14:21.6

129

Alison Addie

450

11

F

2 11-14

32:02.5

10:20/M

10:28.7

130

Melissa Mitchell

434

30

F

14 30-39

32:02.9

10:20/M

10:29.1

131

Lindsey Seider

505

40

F

21 40-49

32:21.7

10:26/M

10:47.9

132

Suzie Harper

478

43

F

22 40-49

32:37.9

10:31/M

11:04.2

133

Kim Kadow

621

43

F

23 40-49

32:46.3

10:34/M

11:12.5

134

Michelle Sahr

515

42

F

24 40-49

32:49.7

10:35/M

11:15.9

135

Dorothy Addie

451

8

F

3 0-10

32:53.6

10:36/M

11:19.8

136

Andrew Addie

Stow OH

449

43

M

27 40-49

32:54.0

10:37/M

15:20.5

137

Jeff Seidel

504

40

M

28 40-49

33:02.9

10:39/M

15:29.4

138

Caroline Seidlel

520

11

F

3 11-14

33:03.1

10:40/M

11:29.3

139

Mark Muroski

447

57

M

11 50-59

33:40.7

10:52/M

16:07.2

140

Michael Culp

420

30

M

22 30-39

34:08.1

11:01/M

16:34.6

141

Nicole Sellers

421

26

F

6 20-29

34:08.6

11:01/M

12:34.9

142

Viahai Duanjak

501

61

M

7 60-99

34:17.9

11:04/M

16:44.4

143

Joyce Nicely

604

53

F

3 50-59

34:25.9

11:06/M

12:52.1

144

Pam Mofer

553

47

F

25 40-49

34:36.6

11:10/M

13:02.8

145

Lori Metzger

516

40

F

26 40-49

34:46.2

11:13/M

13:12.4

146

Lisvel Maties

609

31

F

15 30-39

36:09.8

11:40/M

14:36.1

147

Briane Guist

502

32

F

16 30-39

36:13.0

11:41/M

14:39.3

148

Monica Guist

448

28

F

7 20-29

36:14.8

11:41/M

14:41.0

149

Mark Kimball

484

41

M

29 40-49

36:17.8

11:42/M

18:44.3

150

Lisa Williams

464

43

F

27 40-49

36:50.0

11:53/M

15:16.3

151

Dino Paulesc

419

38

M

23 30-39

36:57.6

11:55/M

19:24.1

152

Rowena Yeager

606

42

F

28 40-49

37:00.6

11:56/M

15:26.8

153

Sherry Wilson

513

44

F

29 40-49

39:44.5

12:49/M

18:10.7

154

Kenneth Hill

539

80

M

8 60-99

45:46.9

14:46/M

28:13.4

155

Michael Cullen

486

49

M

30 40-49

45:49.8

14:47/M

28:16.3

156

Michelle Burton

552

43

F

30 40-49

45:54.3

14:48/M

24:20.5

157

Carla Merkel

407

50

F

4 50-59

48:16.6

15:34/M

26:42.9

158

Yvonne Starkey

422

41

F

31 40-49

49:14.9

15:53/M

27:41.1

159

Kim Guerrero

423

31

F

17 30-39

49:15.7

15:53/M

27:41.9

160

Crystal Flenoury

444

34

F

18 30-39

49:28.9

15:57/M

27:55.1

161

Marilynn Kajder

456

65

F

2 60-99

51:22.8

16:34/M

29:49.0

162

Michaelina Burtlolone

474

61

F

3 60-99

58:22.3

18:50/M

36:48.5

163

Frank Kajder

455

64

M

9 60-99

59:59.3

19:21/M

42:25.8

 

© HMA Promotions, Cleveland Ohio

Created & Designed By: CWS Designs & Marketing