Cleveland Ohio's HMA Promotions Event Management Company

Race Results
Event:
Aurora Labor Day Classic
Mon. 9/3/2012

Distance: 5K
Location: Aurora
Time: 9:00 a.m.


Click Here For Printer Friendly Format (pdf)


5K

Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Samuel Lloyd 224 30 M 1 Top Fin 17:53.9 5:46/M
2 Mike Pukay 103 20 M 2 Top Fin 18:18.9 5:54/M
3 Stephen Godale 81 43 M 3 Top Fin 18:21.8 5:55/M
4 Joshua Andrews 174 31 M 1 30-39 18:25.1 5:56/M
5 Ken Batcher 189 42 M 1 40-49 18:45.8 6:03/M
6 Josh Eickmeier 143 23 M 1 20-29 19:34.1 6:19/M
7 John Pittman 54 39 M 2 30-39 19:43.6 6:22/M
8 Scott Flynn 79 36 M 3 30-39 19:54.2 6:25/M
9 Tyler Bunch 136 19 M 1 15-19 20:16.7 6:32/M
10 Steve Myers 220 50 M 1 50-59 20:25.5 6:35/M
11 Paul Frankmann 139 48 M 2 40-49 20:53.2 6:44/M
12 Peter Johnson 144 36 M 4 30-39 20:58.8 6:46/M
13 Blake Darrow 12 24 M 2 20-29 21:45.0 7:01/M
14 Brian Bester 192 48 M 3 40-49 21:50.1 7:03/M
15 Brittany McMullen 47 22 F 1 Top Fin 22:00.8 7:06/M
16 Rob Young 73 48 M 4 40-49 22:01.9 7:06/M
17 John Fellenstein 157 49 M 5 40-49 22:08.0 7:08/M
18 Cory Lintz 141 35 M 5 30-39 22:10.1 7:09/M
19 Larry Staley 168 48 M 6 40-49 22:18.5 7:12/M
20 Kevin Schroeder 61 47 M 7 40-49 22:21.3 7:13/M
21 Jinger Moore 49 29 F 2 Top Fin 22:23.0 7:13/M
22 Tom Toth 180 54 M 2 50-59 22:27.7 7:15/M
23 Josh Horsfall 140 27 M 3 20-29 22:40.5 7:19/M
24 Melissa Young 104 25 F 3 Top Fin 22:42.6 7:19/M
25 Sean Neff 146 11 M 1 11-14 22:47.1 7:21/M
26 Joanne Myles 153 37 F 1 30-39 22:48.2 7:21/M
27 Tami Lewis 187 40 F 1 40-49 22:51.3 7:22/M
28 Andrew Gordon 23 43 M 8 40-49 22:59.4 7:25/M
29 Daniel Ferrell 134 40 M 9 40-49 23:04.8 7:26/M
30 Bob Smaltz 142 51 M 3 50-59 23:06.8 7:27/M
31 josh Plough 205 35 M 6 30-39 23:14.3 7:30/M
32 Josh Sutter 101 39 M 7 30-39 23:17.2 7:31/M
33 Holly Haffner 82 25 F 1 20-29 23:22.6 7:32/M
34 Keith Kamlowsky 151 36 M 8 30-39 23:27.8 7:34/M
35 Christopher Heltzel 32 49 M 10 40-49 23:28.7 7:34/M
36 Mallory Tedor 210 11 F 1 11-14 23:30.9 7:35/M
37 Brian Westendorf 116 35 M 9 30-39 23:31.7 7:35/M
38 William Meisinger 211 48 M 11 40-49 23:33.3 7:36/M
39 Jody Hooper 128 50 F 1 50-59 23:40.1 7:38/M
40 David Palchesko 188 56 M 4 50-59 23:43.4 7:39/M
41 Travis Spada 119 32 M 10 30-39 24:01.7 7:45/M
42 Mary Schill 133 35 F 2 30-39 24:04.5 7:46/M
43 Zach Young 102 26 M 4 20-29 24:08.5 7:47/M
44 Ben Plough 204 37 M 11 30-39 24:15.4 7:49/M
45 Melissa Staley 169 47 F 2 40-49 24:21.7 7:51/M
46 Kyle Kamlowsky 152 32 M 12 30-39 24:31.1 7:55/M
47 JEff Kassan 221 36 M 13 30-39 24:31.2 7:55/M
48 Valerie Stern 182 43 F 3 40-49 24:34.0 7:55/M
49 Connor Brown 110 12 M 2 11-14 24:41.1 7:58/M
50 Jonathan Boyer 132 38 M 14 30-39 24:41.5 7:58/M
51 Tom Mylott 89 44 M 12 40-49 24:43.4 7:58/M
52 Isaac Cooper 8 13 M 3 11-14 24:44.7 7:59/M
53 John Plough 203 64 M 1 60-99 24:49.1 8:00/M
54 Debbis Mehallis 87 46 F 4 40-49 24:52.6 8:01/M
55 Ed Rockwood 91 57 M 5 50-59 24:59.0 8:04/M
56 Silas Johnson 145 9 M 1 0-10 24:59.8 8:04/M
57 Colleen Fitzgibbons 20 24 F 2 20-29 25:06.9 8:06/M
58 Heidi Finniff 172 42 F 5 40-49 25:09.5 8:07/M
59 Joseph Gerdes 22 38 F 3 30-39 25:12.6 8:08/M
60 Kelsey Kimmel 193 23 F 3 20-29 25:21.4 8:11/M
61 Walter Hawkins 191 57 M 6 50-59 25:22.1 8:11/M
62 Kim Girolamo 194 45 F 6 40-49 25:23.3 8:11/M
63 Phil Ticer 65 51 M 7 50-59 25:40.7 8:17/M
64 Davy Vargo 106 16 F 1 15-19 25:41.8 8:17/M
65 Gerry Weil 118 40 M 13 40-49 25:47.2 8:19/M
66 Greg Tulley 147 29 M 5 20-29 25:47.8 8:19/M
67 Richard John 161 11 M 4 11-14 25:51.1 8:20/M
68 Christopher Fogarty 148 60 M 2 60-99 25:53.7 8:21/M
69 Henry Vuietic 195 31 M 15 30-39 25:54.7 8:21/M
70 Thomas Verespej 67 36 M 16 30-39 25:55.4 8:22/M
71 Jake Marchese 173 10 M 2 0-10 25:58.5 8:23/M
72 Jonathan Balogh 3 21 M 6 20-29 26:01.6 8:24/M
73 Hilary Flanagan 198 37 F 4 30-39 26:03.7 8:24/M
74 John Louis 86 43 M 14 40-49 26:05.7 8:25/M
75 Christine Louis 85 48 F 7 40-49 26:05.8 8:25/M
76 Don Voltz 208 42 M 15 40-49 26:15.0 8:28/M
77 Gillian Voltz 228 10 F 1 0-10 26:16.3 8:28/M
78 Jason Harper 83 42 M 16 40-49 26:18.4 8:29/M
79 Maria Gerdes 21 38 F 5 30-39 26:20.2 8:30/M
80 Joe Leon 207 39 M 17 30-39 26:20.8 8:30/M
81 Dean Doleta 78 44 M 17 40-49 26:22.3 8:30/M
82 AJ Pishkula 190 43 M 18 40-49 26:33.8 8:34/M
83 Cameron Kamlowsky 150 10 M 3 0-10 26:39.3 8:36/M
84 Jennifer Sciuva 212 42 F 8 40-49 26:39.3 8:36/M
85 Chuck Woods 72 56 M 8 50-59 26:41.3 8:36/M
86 Isacc Pittman 55 8 M 4 0-10 26:43.9 8:37/M
87 Kim Hunt 223 49 F 9 40-49 26:59.2 8:42/M
88 Mark Richards 216 39 M 18 30-39 27:04.1 8:44/M
89 Kerry Rhodes 137 37 M 19 30-39 27:09.3 8:45/M
90 Katie Sedivy 115 24 F 4 20-29 27:10.3 8:46/M
91 Daniel Dougherty 131 50 M 9 50-59 27:12.2 8:46/M
92 Kelly Leffler 105 19 F 2 15-19 27:13.9 8:47/M
93 Ray Ferrari 15 44 M 19 40-49 27:21.3 8:49/M
94 Darren Belak 4 44 M 20 40-49 27:22.6 8:50/M
95 JOhn Hollo 214 32 M 20 30-39 27:24.4 8:50/M
96 Marla Schiller 127 52 F 2 50-59 27:30.5 8:52/M
97 Chris Brown 113 45 M 21 40-49 27:38.1 8:55/M
98 Judson DiVincenzo 164 52 M 10 50-59 27:39.7 8:55/M
99 Drew Ferrari 16 8 M 5 0-10 27:53.4 9:00/M
100 Brendan Haggerty 26 24 M 7 20-29 27:54.2 9:00/M
 
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Lola Plough 202 63 F 1 60-99 27:58.4 9:01/M
102 Todd Ryan 159 41 M 22 40-49 27:58.8 9:01/M
103 John Lutsch 45 66 M 3 60-99 28:01.9 9:02/M
104 Berniece Boyle 196 49 F 10 40-49 28:03.5 9:03/M
105 Anne Singleton 94 48 F 11 40-49 28:04.1 9:03/M
106 Stephanie John 163 43 F 12 40-49 28:09.5 9:05/M
107 Jack Sovich 95 11 M 5 11-14 28:20.7 9:08/M
108 cassandra Voltz 209 41 F 13 40-49 28:22.0 9:09/M
109 Tom Sovich 96 47 M 23 40-49 28:25.6 9:10/M
110 Cynthia Semety 62 42 F 14 40-49 28:27.8 9:11/M
111 Valarie Kuntz 138 54 F 3 50-59 28:32.2 9:12/M
112 Kenneth Stern 181 47 M 24 40-49 28:36.1 9:14/M
113 Will Carpenter 175 11 M 6 11-14 28:37.5 9:14/M
114 Chris Hegele 28 39 M 21 30-39 28:38.2 9:14/M
115 Seth Hegele 30 10 M 6 0-10 28:38.5 9:14/M
116 Neil Baine 2 34 M 22 30-39 28:41.1 9:15/M
117 Craig Gerlock 217 37 M 23 30-39 28:46.5 9:17/M
118 Tanya Lomac 167 43 F 15 40-49 28:47.2 9:17/M
119 Steve Sferra 112 51 M 11 50-59 28:51.2 9:18/M
120 Tyler Cowan 213 18 M 2 15-19 28:52.2 9:19/M
121 Giselle Cieza 222 42 F 16 40-49 29:01.4 9:22/M
122 Kelsey Kadow 39 14 F 2 11-14 29:03.3 9:22/M
123 Walt Bainey 197 44 M 25 40-49 29:13.4 9:25/M
124 Brian Hezberg 171 27 M 8 20-29 29:18.8 9:27/M
125 Shannon Slaley 170 11 F 3 11-14 29:24.5 9:29/M
126 Tami Garro 218 40 F 17 40-49 29:36.0 9:33/M
127 Amy Swegan 230 37 F 6 30-39 29:36.0 9:33/M
128 Elizabeth Keller 162 11 F 4 11-14 29:42.8 9:35/M
129 Bill Fellenstein 135 46 M 26 40-49 29:44.2 9:35/M
130 Matt Paull 107 9 M 7 0-10 29:54.6 9:39/M
131 Michael Paull 108 44 M 27 40-49 29:54.7 9:39/M
132 Roger Miller 155 61 M 4 60-99 29:58.0 9:40/M
133 Michael Cheselka 77 52 M 12 50-59 30:08.9 9:43/M
134 Kaitlin Hezberg 166 26 F 5 20-29 30:25.6 9:49/M
135 Todd Schauffler 60 39 M 24 30-39 30:26.6 9:49/M
136 Celeste DelBrocco 186 48 F 18 40-49 30:35.6 9:52/M
137 Jennifer Sprafka 64 38 F 7 30-39 30:37.6 9:53/M
138 Alison Haggerty 27 24 F 6 20-29 30:38.9 9:53/M
139 Suzy Harper 84 44 F 19 40-49 30:40.2 9:54/M
140 Lara Pilny 52 30 F 8 30-39 30:43.4 9:55/M
141 Mark Muroski 50 58 M 13 50-59 30:45.3 9:55/M
142 Mia Sferra 93 13 F 5 11-14 30:55.0 9:58/M
143 Chloe Sferra 92 14 F 6 11-14 30:55.1 9:58/M
144 Jeff Kadow 40 47 M 28 40-49 30:57.3 9:59/M
145 Kim Appell 156 43 F 20 40-49 31:14.2 10:05/M
146 Nick Julian 31 70 M 5 60-99 31:16.9 10:05/M
147 Molly Loggins 43 28 F 7 20-29 31:22.0 10:07/M
148 Conner Neff 154 10 M 8 0-10 31:29.6 10:09/M
149 Darlene Fury 184 53 F 4 50-59 31:31.7 10:10/M
150 John Murphy 88 39 M 25 30-39 31:57.2 10:18/M
151 Vichai Duangjak 199 72 M 6 60-99 31:57.9 10:18/M
152 Gary Darrow 13 49 M 29 40-49 32:00.1 10:19/M
153 Joyce Nicely 129 54 F 5 50-59 32:05.8 10:21/M
154 Sheri Ponitz 201 49 F 21 40-49 32:08.0 10:22/M
155 Kaitlin Zuelch 74 27 F 8 20-29 32:30.1 10:29/M
156 Rowena Yeager 99 43 F 22 40-49 32:53.5 10:36/M
157 Robyn Hegele 29 38 F 9 30-39 33:03.6 10:40/M
158 Tina DeDario 14 50 F 6 50-59 33:23.6 10:46/M
159 Serena Wong 71 35 F 10 30-39 34:12.0 11:02/M
160 Beth Rahill 219 46 F 23 40-49 34:32.5 11:08/M
161 Ann Gerde 80 34 F 11 30-39 34:38.6 11:10/M
162 Sybil Feightner 215 28 F 9 20-29 34:40.1 11:11/M
163 Dominic Gordon 24 10 M 9 0-10 34:55.1 11:16/M
164 Mandy Picone 51 34 F 12 30-39 34:58.1 11:17/M
165 Anna Brown 111 10 F 2 0-10 34:59.2 11:17/M
166 Amanda Seman 130 23 F 10 20-29 35:05.1 11:19/M
167 Laurie Brown 114 44 F 24 40-49 35:06.5 11:19/M
168 Noreen Heltzel 33 46 F 25 40-49 35:26.6 11:26/M
169 Lindsey Verespej 68 32 F 13 30-39 36:03.3 11:38/M
170 Patty Nichols 160 49 F 26 40-49 36:04.0 11:38/M
171 Donn Breckenridge 185 58 M 14 50-59 36:05.3 11:38/M
172 Keith Pontz 206 50 M 15 50-59 36:15.1 11:42/M
173 Anna Randa 149 31 F 14 30-39 36:15.8 11:42/M
174 Gayle Weisman 200 58 F 7 50-59 36:44.1 11:51/M
175 Jenn Ramsey 59 30 F 15 30-39 36:59.9 11:56/M
176 Connor Kadow 38 12 M 7 11-14 37:11.8 12:00/M
177 Thomas Arnold 121 13 M 8 11-14 37:42.6 12:10/M
178 Christopher Loggins 44 26 M 9 20-29 37:49.1 12:12/M
179 Lori Metzger 165 41 F 27 40-49 38:06.3 12:17/M
180 Jean Gill 158 56 F 8 50-59 38:23.8 12:23/M
181 Kim Kadow 37 44 F 28 40-49 39:04.8 12:36/M
182 Katie Swallow 98 8 F 3 0-10 41:00.9 13:14/M
183 Jeff Swallow 97 34 M 26 30-39 41:08.6 13:16/M
184 James Austin 227 11 M 9 11-14 42:07.2 13:35/M
185 Jack Arnold 120 11 M 10 11-14 42:09.6 13:36/M
186 Michael Carpenter 177 10 M 10 0-10 42:21.6 13:40/M
187 Quinn Arnold 124 6 M 11 0-10 42:45.0 13:47/M
188 Joey Arnold 123 8 M 12 0-10 42:57.9 13:51/M
189 Charlie Carpenter 178 7 M 13 0-10 43:01.4 13:53/M
190 Marie Minard 48 45 F 29 40-49 43:13.9 13:56/M
191 Nathan Gay 109 26 M 10 20-29 44:29.0 14:21/M
192 Patty Monroe 229 50 F 9 50-59 45:05.5 14:33/M
193 JAck Austin 226 9 M 14 0-10 46:17.9 14:56/M
194 Rod MacLeod 183 62 M 7 60-99 53:18.4 17:12/M

 

© HMA Promotions, Cleveland Ohio

Created & Designed By: CWS Designs & Marketing