Cleveland Ohio's HMA Promotions Event Management Company

Race Results
Event:
Bellefaire JCB Biathlon
Sun. 8/26/2012

Distance: 3 Mile Run / 13 Mile Bike
Location: Shaker Heights
Time: 8:30 a.m.


Click Here For Printer Friendly Format (pdf) - Overall Results

Click Here For Printer Friendly Format (pdf) - Results by Age Group


 

Biathlon

  ------------ 3M Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ 13M Bike ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 Chris Latkovich 31 40 M 1 17:34.4 5:51/M 6 0:47.9 1 31:54.9 24.5mph 50:17.3
2 Lance Farenchak 221 41 M 5 18:34.6 6:11/M 16 0:52.4 3 33:53.2 23.0mph 53:20.2
3 Chris Riccardi 151 47 M 16 20:16.9 6:45/M 42 1:06.9 2 33:19.9 23.4mph 54:43.8
4 Martin Mason 216 49 M 3 18:29.8 6:10/M 7 0:48.8 9 35:48.3 21.8mph 55:07.0
5 Kevin Smyth 242 46 M 2 18:12.0 6:04/M 4 0:45.6 11 36:13.6 21.5mph 55:11.2
6 Ian Hoffman 198 43 M 11 19:43.3 6:34/M 10 0:51.0 4 34:51.8 22.4mph 55:26.1
7 Chris Schmauder 201 28 M 10 19:43.0 6:34/M 41 1:06.6 6 35:26.3 22.0mph 56:16.0
8 Larry Tafe 197 47 M 7 19:02.3 6:21/M 83 1:26.2 10 35:50.5 21.8mph 56:19.1
9 Kevin Mahoney 107 46 M 6 19:02.0 6:21/M 54 1:13.6 15 37:22.5 20.9mph 57:38.2
10 John Nichols 226 48 M 23 20:52.5 6:57/M 32 1:03.2 8 35:45.3 21.8mph 57:41.1
11 Rich Gent 238 38 M 4 18:34.2 6:11/M 26 1:01.8 24 39:09.1 19.9mph 58:45.2
12 Neil Quinn 147 50 M 24 20:56.6 6:59/M 125 1:45.6 12 36:37.4 21.3mph 59:19.7
13 Rick Martin 114 53 M 52 22:52.1 7:37/M 51 1:12.4 7 35:44.9 21.8mph 59:49.5
14 Dominic Visconsi 190 53 M     198 21:28.6 27 39:15.1 19.9mph 1:00:43.7
15 Keith Rintamaa 153 41 M 36 22:04.7 7:21/M 22 0:59.6 18 37:46.9 20.7mph 1:00:51.3
16 Mike Neag 131 62 M 64 23:44.3 7:55/M 148 2:02.6 5 35:05.8 22.2mph 1:00:52.9
17 Dan Bratys 22 55 M 56 23:07.6 7:42/M 20 0:56.7 13 36:51.1 21.2mph 1:00:55.5
18 Daniel Rothstein 157 25 M 21 20:37.9 6:52/M 30 1:02.7 29 39:28.6 19.8mph 1:01:09.2
19 Dean Koch 229 47 M 31 21:40.0 7:13/M 92 1:29.2 20 38:03.8 20.5mph 1:01:13.2
20 Spencer Abramson 2 40 M 20 20:37.4 6:52/M 89 1:28.0 26 39:12.6 19.9mph 1:01:18.0
21 Nikki Scarpitti 223 30 F 12 19:59.0 6:40/M 15 0:52.0 38 40:36.1 19.2mph 1:01:27.3
22 Nancy Lyon-Stadler 200 50 F 61 23:34.4 7:51/M 23 1:00.0 14 36:57.2 21.1mph 1:01:31.7
23 Matthew Hamulak 66 41 M 14 20:06.8 6:42/M 47 1:10.2 35 40:16.2 19.4mph 1:01:33.3
24 Joe Hannum 67 43 M 43 22:20.5 7:27/M 112 1:39.1 16 37:37.1 20.7mph 1:01:36.8
25 Jimmy Karn 254 49 M 30 21:38.1 7:13/M 8 0:49.5 25 39:11.2 19.9mph 1:01:38.9
 
  ------------ 3M Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ 13M Bike ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
26 James Leonard 98 42 M 13 20:04.1 6:41/M 21 0:58.1 39 40:40.3 19.2mph 1:01:42.5
27 Terry Marquard 110 56 M     203 23:28.9 22 38:16.8 20.4mph 1:01:45.8
28 Scott Schlachter 163 52 M 47 22:36.4 7:32/M 104 1:33.3 19 37:47.2 20.6mph 1:01:57.0
29 Todd Thompson 175 43 M 9 19:38.2 6:33/M 43 1:07.6 50 41:29.8 18.8mph 1:02:15.7
30 Mike Clark 33 50 M 19 20:30.3 6:50/M 31 1:03.0 41 40:48.0 19.1mph 1:02:21.4
31 Bradford Lohiser 100 49 M     202 23:06.2 32 39:48.1 19.6mph 1:02:54.4
32 Christopher Pierce 141 54 M 58 23:26.5 7:49/M 122 1:44.3 17 37:43.4 20.7mph 1:02:54.4
33 Matthew Downing 247 42 M 40 22:14.6 7:25/M 75 1:23.0 28 39:21.8 19.8mph 1:02:59.6
34 Scott Cameron 26 32 M 37 22:09.8 7:23/M 50 1:11.7 33 39:53.7 19.6mph 1:03:15.2
35 James Sprankle 170 59 M 35 22:04.2 7:21/M 70 1:20.0 34 40:01.9 19.5mph 1:03:26.2
36 Kevin Brett 240 25 M 26 21:17.9 7:06/M 9 0:49.6 48 41:20.4 18.9mph 1:03:28.0
37 Jennifer Brancae -2 301 35 F 112 25:36.1 8:32/M     21 38:06.4 20.5mph 1:03:42.5
38 John Flynn 56 43 M 53 22:53.8 7:38/M 69 1:19.6 31 39:45.6 19.6mph 1:03:59.1
39 Helen Jablonski 236 50 F 75 24:09.3 8:03/M 102 1:32.7 23 38:45.7 20.1mph 1:04:27.8
40 Ben Davis 40 35 M 48 22:40.8 7:33/M 13 0:51.9 43 40:58.0 19.0mph 1:04:30.8
41 Jeffrey Dunnigan 49 42 M 25 21:05.4 7:02/M 153 2:10.3 46 41:17.8 18.9mph 1:04:33.7
42 Manuel Conde 34 26 M 34 22:03.4 7:21/M 49 1:11.6 49 41:21.4 18.9mph 1:04:36.5
43 Eugene Killeen 305 48 M 67 23:50.1 7:57/M 3 0:42.8 36 40:20.4 19.3mph 1:04:53.4
44 Kirk Huendorf 213 56 M 29 21:35.2 7:12/M 73 1:22.2 58 41:58.1 18.6mph 1:04:55.6
45 Mike George 59 52 M     200 22:17.9 68 42:41.1 18.3mph 1:04:59.1
46 Larry Koval 97 64 M 44 22:23.7 7:28/M 53 1:13.4 51 41:31.6 18.8mph 1:05:08.8
47 Lesley Jones 208 26 F 39 22:14.0 7:25/M 52 1:13.2 55 41:53.9 18.6mph 1:05:21.2
48 Andrew Banyas 12 30 M     201 22:52.4 63 42:32.4 18.3mph 1:05:24.8
49 Steven Difranco 253 43 M 45 22:32.0 7:31/M 81 1:25.5 52 41:31.9 18.8mph 1:05:29.5
50 JAson Zakrajsek 230 38 M 49 22:41.4 7:34/M 113 1:39.5 45 41:16.7 18.9mph 1:05:37.6
 
  ------------ 3M Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ 13M Bike ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
51 Larry McSweeney 237 49 M 54 22:58.8 7:39/M 68 1:18.3 56 41:54.0 18.6mph 1:06:11.2
52 James Cullen 38 54 M 27 21:26.2 7:09/M 57 1:14.1 73 43:35.4 17.9mph 1:06:15.8
53 Carl Brass 232 32 M 55 22:59.3 7:40/M 17 0:53.7 64 42:34.8 18.3mph 1:06:27.9
54 Theresa Puckett 144 39 F 69 24:03.1 8:01/M 56 1:14.1 47 41:18.6 18.9mph 1:06:35.9
55 Robert Johnson 81 44 M 91 25:00.5 8:20/M 29 1:02.7 44 40:58.3 19.0mph 1:07:01.6
56 Pete Fickert 54 70 M 38 22:12.7 7:24/M 35 1:05.3 75 44:10.5 17.7mph 1:07:28.6
57 David Olsen 222 43 M 50 22:41.4 7:34/M 124 1:45.0 69 43:03.7 18.1mph 1:07:30.3
58 JAmes Grove -2 304 50 M     210 27:09.8 40 40:44.9 19.1mph 1:07:54.8
59 Paul Dinickie 212 39 M 80 24:26.2 8:09/M 40 1:06.4 66 42:38.2 18.3mph 1:08:10.9
60 Domenic Vitale 178 47 M 42 22:19.5 7:26/M 33 1:04.1 87 44:52.9 17.4mph 1:08:16.7
61 Kevin Arth 5 44 M 110 25:34.4 8:31/M 84 1:26.4 53 41:45.9 18.7mph 1:08:46.8
62 Greg Klipan 94 63 M 87 24:51.3 8:17/M 161 2:17.1 54 41:50.5 18.6mph 1:08:59.0
63 Leslie Elia 192 48 F 100 25:24.9 8:28/M 28 1:02.6 67 42:39.5 18.3mph 1:09:07.1
64 Dan Karns 88 51 M 73 24:08.3 8:03/M 98 1:31.3 72 43:31.1 17.9mph 1:09:10.8
65 MAtthew Graban 244 40 M 51 22:47.4 7:36/M 12 0:51.6 94 45:36.7 17.1mph 1:09:15.8
66 Chris Hunter 76 48 M 106 25:31.4 8:30/M 111 1:38.9 61 42:07.1 18.5mph 1:09:17.5
67 Kevin Riuchun 260 32 M     206 24:53.7 80 44:29.3 17.5mph 1:09:23.0
68 Scott Sommers 168 42 M 147 27:37.6 9:12/M 79 1:24.0 37 40:22.3 19.3mph 1:09:24.0
69 Suzanne McGinness 118 28 F 116 25:45.7 8:35/M 90 1:29.0 62 42:14.3 18.5mph 1:09:29.1
70 John McHugh 119 44 M 74 24:09.2 8:03/M     90 45:22.0 17.2mph 1:09:31.3
71 Ryan Rivchun 154 35 M 59 23:26.9 7:49/M 93 1:29.3 82 44:37.3 17.5mph 1:09:33.6
72 Gwen Davis 41 54 F 165 28:45.6 9:35/M 44 1:07.6 30 39:42.1 19.6mph 1:09:35.4
73 Jill Stovsky 172 45 F 62 23:36.6 7:52/M 71 1:21.6 85 44:43.4 17.4mph 1:09:41.7
74 Masa Homma 73 45 M 95 25:11.4 8:24/M 76 1:23.2 70 43:09.6 18.1mph 1:09:44.2
75 Bill Mayer 115 40 M     204 23:53.9 100 45:57.1 17.0mph 1:09:51.0
 
  ------------ 3M Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ 13M Bike ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
76 Sean Malone 109 35 M 8 19:34.9 6:31/M 99 1:31.8 119 48:46.6 16.0mph 1:09:53.4
77 Dana Rini 152 43 F 122 26:13.2 8:44/M 114 1:39.8 60 42:04.8 18.5mph 1:09:57.9
78 Bill Burnard 211 40 M     209 26:55.6 74 43:37.3 17.9mph 1:10:33.0
79 Lindsay Vrhovnik 180 24 F 65 23:46.1 7:55/M 60 1:15.3 95 45:41.0 17.1mph 1:10:42.5
80 Brooke Doerner 45 32 F 127 26:29.3 8:50/M 165 2:23.5 57 41:57.8 18.6mph 1:10:50.8
81 Mike Stovsky 171 48 M 79 24:26.0 8:09/M 123 1:44.6 83 44:40.8 17.5mph 1:10:51.4
82 Saul Nurko 133 51 M 57 23:21.3 7:47/M 149 2:03.5 96 45:43.1 17.1mph 1:11:07.9
83 Dan Polster 142 60 M 46 22:35.3 7:32/M 96 1:31.0 109 47:13.5 16.5mph 1:11:19.9
84 Evelyn Malloy 108 53 F 78 24:25.6 8:08/M 158 2:14.8 84 44:41.9 17.5mph 1:11:22.4
85 Carter Strang 235 61 M 139 27:11.5 9:04/M 164 2:23.1 59 42:01.8 18.6mph 1:11:36.4
86 Andrew Laudato 234 51 M 159 28:08.7 9:23/M 25 1:01.2 65 42:37.6 18.3mph 1:11:47.6
87 Daniel Kilbride 93 44 M     211 27:38.8 77 44:24.7 17.6mph 1:12:03.6
88 Avidan Cover 233 39 M 60 23:32.6 7:51/M 86 1:27.5 107 47:07.4 16.6mph 1:12:07.5
89 Takhar Kasumov 89 16 M 117 25:46.1 8:35/M 14 0:52.0 92 45:32.7 17.1mph 1:12:10.9
90 Tyler Krantz 262 14 M 15 20:13.5 6:44/M 11 0:51.4 139 51:07.2 15.3mph 1:12:12.2
91 Philip Doerner 46 36 M 128 26:30.0 8:50/M 166 2:24.3 71 43:24.9 18.0mph 1:12:19.3
92 Spike McGee 251 46 M 118 25:47.4 8:36/M 154 2:10.5 81 44:34.2 17.5mph 1:12:32.1
93 Audrey Gray 63 32 F 115 25:43.6 8:34/M 62 1:15.5 93 45:34.3 17.1mph 1:12:33.5
94 Jeff Kapostasy 219 40 M     207 25:03.7 111 47:31.8 16.4mph 1:12:35.5
95 Marc Ferraby 52 40 M 125 26:26.4 8:49/M 121 1:44.2 78 44:26.1 17.6mph 1:12:36.8
96 Nick Jeske 218 29 M 88 24:57.0 8:19/M 142 1:56.7 97 45:45.4 17.0mph 1:12:39.2
97 Jonathan Naft 130 47 M 85 24:36.3 8:12/M 132 1:52.5 102 46:13.1 16.9mph 1:12:41.9
98 Cheryl Naft 129 49 F 84 24:36.2 8:12/M 134 1:53.1 103 46:13.9 16.9mph 1:12:43.4
99 Allen Gold 61 48 M 32 21:58.8 7:19/M 91 1:29.1 122 49:17.8 15.8mph 1:12:45.8
100 Stephen Kaufman 91 53 M 77 24:11.5 8:04/M 103 1:33.2 106 47:03.1 16.6mph 1:12:47.8
 
  ------------ 3M Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ 13M Bike ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
101 Jessica Hounshell 74 25 F     213 28:35.1 76 44:15.9 17.6mph 1:12:51.0
102 Andrew Koonce 96 39 M 97 25:21.1 8:27/M     114 47:45.4 16.3mph 1:13:06.6
103 Tina Peric 30 31 F 102 25:28.0 8:29/M 97 1:31.3 104 46:21.3 16.8mph 1:13:20.7
104 Jamie Cole 209 43 F 86 24:39.4 8:13/M 174 2:38.3 101 46:09.9 16.9mph 1:13:27.7
105 Ben Mckinney 123 36 M 143 27:25.9 9:08/M 48 1:11.1 88 44:57.5 17.4mph 1:13:34.6
106 Abigail Harper 68 28 F 68 24:00.8 8:00/M 129 1:50.2 115 47:50.7 16.3mph 1:13:41.8
107 Zachary Karn 255 17 M 89 24:58.5 8:19/M 188 4:18.6 79 44:27.7 17.5mph 1:13:45.0
108 Brian Bailys 19 53 M 145 27:33.3 9:11/M 80 1:25.4 89 45:15.8 17.2mph 1:14:14.6
109 Jeremy Hunter 79 14 M 17 20:21.7 6:47/M 66 1:16.7 153 52:39.1 14.8mph 1:14:17.6
110 Lauren Smith 167 30 F 135 26:52.3 8:57/M 126 1:46.3 98 45:46.1 17.0mph 1:14:24.8
111 Zizzy Bucchieri 210 46 F 107 25:32.4 8:31/M     121 49:14.6 15.8mph 1:14:47.1
112 Judy Jackson 80 52 F 168 29:00.3 9:40/M 193 5:18.6 42 40:49.2 19.1mph 1:15:08.1
113 Daniel Dicillo 241 42 M 99 25:22.7 8:27/M 87 1:27.5 118 48:41.0 16.0mph 1:15:31.3
114 Keith Gesiorski 60 42 M 120 26:11.3 8:44/M 143 1:57.1 110 47:28.0 16.4mph 1:15:36.6
115 Greg Priddy 231 50 M         227 1:15:55.2 10.3mph 1:15:55.2
116 Luke Witzigreuter 249 11 M 81 24:31.1 8:10/M 82 1:26.0 130 49:59.0 15.6mph 1:15:56.2
117 Amy Witzigreuter 250 44 F 82 24:31.1 8:10/M 88 1:27.7 131 50:01.6 15.6mph 1:16:00.6
118 Tony Visconsi 177 55 M 130 26:42.9 8:54/M     123 49:20.2 15.8mph 1:16:03.2
119 Brad Zucker 87 39 M 90 24:59.1 8:20/M 34 1:04.8 133 50:08.0 15.6mph 1:16:12.0
120 Joshua Karn 187 27 M 28 21:31.7 7:10/M 173 2:38.0 149 52:13.3 14.9mph 1:16:23.0
121 Lanny Berlinger 18 24 M 18 20:27.3 6:49/M 61 1:15.4 168 54:50.0 14.2mph 1:16:32.7
122 Jeff Wasserman 181 50 M     205 24:25.1 150 52:19.9 14.9mph 1:16:45.0
123 Michael Sieger 165 51 M 136 26:53.4 8:58/M 162 2:20.6 113 47:42.0 16.4mph 1:16:56.2
124 Kevin Zupancic 188 48 M 154 27:52.0 9:17/M 105 1:34.6 112 47:35.1 16.4mph 1:17:01.8
125 Sean Hunt 75 36 M 108 25:32.7 8:31/M 157 2:13.2 124 49:33.8 15.7mph 1:17:19.8
 
  ------------ 3M Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ 13M Bike ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
126 Vera Brown 24 47 F 153 27:48.6 9:16/M 58 1:14.4 116 48:20.9 16.1mph 1:17:24.0
127 Mario Arenas 239 38 M 92 25:03.5 8:21/M 150 2:04.7 134 50:20.8 15.5mph 1:17:29.1
128 Andrea LeBlond 246 41 F 148 27:43.5 9:14/M 67 1:17.5 117 48:29.6 16.1mph 1:17:30.7
129 Drew Krantz 263 14 M 33 22:01.7 7:20/M 5 0:47.9 166 54:42.7 14.3mph 1:17:32.4
130 Jeannine Lubar 101 50 F 182 29:59.3 10:00/M 170 2:29.2 91 45:22.7 17.2mph 1:17:51.3
131 Carrie Perkins 138 24 F 66 23:46.9 7:55/M 18 0:54.3 156 53:11.8 14.7mph 1:17:53.1
132 Brien Shanahan 203 58 M 187 30:43.1 10:14/M 100 1:32.1 99 45:52.9 17.0mph 1:18:08.2
133 Bill Albers 3 62 M 119 25:53.9 8:38/M 85 1:26.6 141 51:12.3 15.2mph 1:18:32.9
134 Michael Bass 15 42 M 70 24:07.0 8:02/M 189 4:32.0 128 49:54.5 15.6mph 1:18:33.6
135 Craig Reulbach 102 54 M 194 31:30.3 10:30/M 168 2:28.4 86 44:45.1 17.4mph 1:18:44.0
136 Steve Ansberry 4 28 M 71 24:07.7 8:02/M 65 1:16.6 160 53:29.7 14.6mph 1:18:54.1
137 Lisa Jones 82 55 F 180 29:52.9 9:57/M 163 2:23.0 105 46:42.6 16.7mph 1:18:58.5
138 Courtney Watt 182 37 F 103 25:29.6 8:30/M 78 1:23.8 147 52:06.2 15.0mph 1:18:59.7
139 Stephen Cheng 29 48 M 63 23:44.3 7:55/M 155 2:11.8 155 53:06.1 14.7mph 1:19:02.3
140 Natalie Breedlove 23 27 F     214 30:15.9 120 48:53.5 16.0mph 1:19:09.5
141 Jeannette Spada 169 40 F 155 27:52.5 9:17/M 63 1:16.0 132 50:02.8 15.6mph 1:19:11.3
142 Vicky Garten 58 57 F 186 30:30.4 10:10/M 107 1:35.5 108 47:09.3 16.5mph 1:19:15.3
143 Brian Madzia 106 23 M 146 27:34.3 9:11/M     144 51:44.1 15.1mph 1:19:18.5
144 Jennifer Simek 243 36 F 98 25:21.8 8:27/M 55 1:13.9 154 52:48.3 14.8mph 1:19:24.1
145 Rania Karim 86 29 F 157 27:55.8 9:18/M 115 1:40.2 127 49:53.0 15.6mph 1:19:29.1
146 Jack McHugh 120 12 M 76 24:09.8 8:03/M 19 0:55.6 173 55:02.3 14.2mph 1:20:07.8
147 Edwin Bixenstine 217 86 M         233 1:20:10.8 9.73mph 1:20:10.8
148 Lena DeBaz 43 24 F 141 27:21.5 9:07/M 74 1:22.5 143 51:31.7 15.1mph 1:20:15.8
149 Doug Katz 90 42 M 150 27:46.2 9:15/M 133 1:52.6 137 50:40.8 15.4mph 1:20:19.6
150 Azim Qadri 204 15 M 114 25:42.7 8:34/M 117 1:41.6 157 53:17.8 14.6mph 1:20:42.1
 
  ------------ 3M Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ 13M Bike ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
151 Robin Guter 64 26 F 174 29:22.0 9:47/M 156 2:12.7 129 49:54.6 15.6mph 1:21:29.4
152 Dan Austrian 7 65 M     199 22:12.4 198 59:26.2 13.1mph 1:21:38.7
153 James Elek 50 36 M 149 27:45.5 9:15/M 182 3:10.6 138 50:45.5 15.4mph 1:21:41.7
154 Michelle Haines 65 44 F     212 28:27.0 158 53:17.8 14.6mph 1:21:44.9
155 William Thomas 174 61 M 94 25:09.7 8:23/M 172 2:33.0 165 54:23.6 14.3mph 1:22:06.4
156 Max Wasserman 264 14 M 41 22:16.1 7:25/M 137 1:55.0 194 58:32.9 13.3mph 1:22:44.1
157 Michael Goldberg 62 42 M 124 26:24.8 8:48/M 46 1:09.7 177 55:38.4 14.0mph 1:23:13.0
158 Lori Kalic 85 40 F 144 27:30.6 9:10/M 108 1:36.2 163 54:08.2 14.4mph 1:23:15.1
159 Jeffrey Isaacs 202 49 M 166 28:55.8 9:38/M 127 1:46.3 152 52:37.7 14.8mph 1:23:19.9
160 Carrie B.Davis 10 50 F 175 29:26.9 9:49/M 135 1:54.0 146 52:04.5 15.0mph 1:23:25.5
161 Jennifer DeFrance 44 31 F 123 26:17.7 8:46/M 160 2:15.8 170 54:53.3 14.2mph 1:23:26.9
162 Mimi Ahlin 252 37 F 161 28:11.2 9:24/M 178 2:50.7 151 52:27.4 14.9mph 1:23:29.4
163 Ronald Kahn 84 63 M 105 25:30.9 8:30/M 181 3:04.7 171 54:55.3 14.2mph 1:23:31.0
164 Marc Byrnes 25 58 M 162 28:14.5 9:25/M 1 0:33.0 167 54:48.1 14.2mph 1:23:35.6
165 Judah Friedman 57 37 M 121 26:12.4 8:44/M 37 1:06.1 181 56:29.8 13.8mph 1:23:48.4
166 Kelly Huscroft 248 41 F 185 30:27.9 10:09/M 179 2:52.6 135 50:28.9 15.5mph 1:23:49.5
167 Lillian McNulty 125 44 F 137 27:04.7 9:01/M 118 1:42.5 174 55:04.7 14.2mph 1:23:52.0
168 Jessica Mocilnikar 128 27 F 193 31:22.8 10:27/M 177 2:50.3 126 49:46.8 15.7mph 1:23:59.9
169 Beth Ranally 150 56 F 167 29:00.1 9:40/M 195 5:27.5 125 49:37.4 15.7mph 1:24:05.1
170 Michelle Sito 166 39 F 158 28:00.4 9:20/M 72 1:21.7 172 54:58.1 14.2mph 1:24:20.3
171 Asher Pollack 199 12 M 83 24:32.5 8:11/M 64 1:16.3 195 58:40.0 13.3mph 1:24:28.8
172 Trevor Hunter 78 13 M     208 25:21.9 196 59:12.6 13.2mph 1:24:34.6
173 Alana Rutti 159 56 M 190 30:55.4 10:18/M 106 1:35.3 145 52:04.4 15.0mph 1:24:35.2
174 Randy Peters 139 34 M         235 1:24:45.3 9.20mph 1:24:45.3
175 Julie Peters 140 32 F         236 1:24:46.3 9.20mph 1:24:46.3
 
  ------------ 3M Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ 13M Bike ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
176 Daniel Mayer 310 21 M 201 32:45.9 10:55/M 95 1:30.8 136 50:35.5 15.4mph 1:24:52.3
177 Tiffany Boyes 20 38 F 170 29:18.2 9:46/M 45 1:08.6 175 55:11.4 14.1mph 1:25:38.2
178 Theresa Minch 127 36 F 183 30:03.5 10:01/M 183 3:31.9 148 52:07.7 15.0mph 1:25:43.2
179 Sophie Kerman 227 16 F 96 25:17.9 8:26/M 138 1:55.2 193 58:32.2 13.3mph 1:25:45.3
180 Aarah Nice 132 64 F 188 30:45.9 10:15/M 120 1:44.1 159 53:19.1 14.6mph 1:25:49.1
181 Daniel Martin 111 53 M 93 25:05.7 8:22/M 196 5:29.7 176 55:17.7 14.1mph 1:25:53.2
182 Frank Pantuso 137 71 M 181 29:57.2 9:59/M 119 1:43.7 164 54:22.4 14.3mph 1:26:03.4
183 Eileen Sadowsky 161 50 F 104 25:30.2 8:30/M 101 1:32.4 201 59:39.9 13.1mph 1:26:42.6
184 Susan Bamberger 11 63 F 129 26:31.6 8:50/M 136 1:54.7 192 58:19.8 13.4mph 1:26:46.2
185 Keith Kerman 228 54 M 133 26:45.3 8:55/M 175 2:44.7 189 57:45.6 13.5mph 1:27:15.7
186 Jen Meier 126 39 F 196 32:07.4 10:42/M 77 1:23.6 161 53:49.1 14.5mph 1:27:20.2
187 Joy Severa 164 27 F 171 29:18.7 9:46/M 24 1:00.4 187 57:11.6 13.6mph 1:27:30.8
188 Maria Hunter 77 44 F 101 25:25.5 8:28/M 139 1:56.0 202 1:00:15.1 12.9mph 1:27:36.7
189 Karen Martin 112 43 F 160 28:09.2 9:23/M 167 2:27.9 188 57:27.5 13.6mph 1:28:04.7
190 Nicole Machovina-Herman 105 37 F         237 1:28:06.8 8.85mph 1:28:06.8
191 Isabel Rothman 156 15 F 113 25:37.3 8:32/M 36 1:05.9 210 1:01:23.7 12.7mph 1:28:07.1
192 Brett Himes 70 54 M 131 26:43.0 8:54/M 191 4:46.1 183 56:37.9 13.8mph 1:28:07.1
193 Blake Himes 71 13 M 132 26:45.0 8:55/M 190 4:41.7 184 56:43.0 13.8mph 1:28:09.7
194 Dale Cowan 37 74 M 169 29:01.3 9:40/M 159 2:15.1 186 56:56.3 13.7mph 1:28:12.8
195 Matthew Calvetta 214 14 M 109 25:34.3 8:31/M 151 2:06.2 206 1:00:39.6 12.9mph 1:28:20.2
196 Jason Calvetta 215 45 M 111 25:34.4 8:31/M 152 2:07.8 207 1:00:42.8 12.9mph 1:28:25.1
197 Joey Martin 113 54 F     215 37:03.2 142 51:27.2 15.2mph 1:28:30.5
198 Barb McCauley 116 56 F 178 29:47.7 9:56/M 171 2:31.8 180 56:16.3 13.9mph 1:28:35.9
199 Emily Fatkins 51 29 F 198 32:17.5 10:46/M 169 2:28.9 162 54:06.2 14.4mph 1:28:52.8
200 Mark Prugh 143 0 M 191 31:02.1 10:21/M 140 1:56.2 178 55:57.1 13.9mph 1:28:55.4
 
  ------------ 3M Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ 13M Bike ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
201 MAtt Cianciolo 245 33 M 138 27:08.7 9:03/M 59 1:14.5 208 1:00:58.7 12.8mph 1:29:22.0
202 Lori Gieb 257 55 F 172 29:18.8 9:46/M 192 5:12.7 169 54:52.5 14.2mph 1:29:24.0
203 Mike Azzarello 9 43 M 184 30:04.3 10:01/M 184 3:36.9 179 56:15.3 13.9mph 1:29:56.6
204 Kerri Davidson 39 38 F 179 29:50.6 9:57/M 185 3:42.7 182 56:35.8 13.8mph 1:30:09.1
205 Mark Rader 148 49 M 140 27:17.8 9:06/M 38 1:06.3 212 1:02:29.5 12.5mph 1:30:53.7
206 Suzanne Hanselman 194 49 F 192 31:21.9 10:27/M 94 1:29.9 191 58:06.5 13.4mph 1:30:58.4
207 Betty Qadri 146 47 F 199 32:24.7 10:48/M 128 1:48.9 185 56:49.8 13.7mph 1:31:03.5
208 Aamir Qadri 145 11 M 134 26:51.3 8:57/M 110 1:37.9 214 1:02:51.3 12.4mph 1:31:20.6
209 Bruce Willner 185 54 M 126 26:27.5 8:49/M 186 3:55.5 209 1:01:02.4 12.8mph 1:31:25.5
210 Tricia Parianos -2 303 36 F 189 30:54.5 10:18/M 39 1:06.4 199 59:28.5 13.1mph 1:31:29.5
211 David McLean 220 45 M     223 41:08.6 140 51:07.4 15.3mph 1:32:16.1
212 Roy Schonfeld 205 65 M 197 32:14.7 10:45/M 176 2:49.9 190 57:57.6 13.5mph 1:33:02.3
213 Renee Zupancic 189 42 F 203 33:32.6 11:11/M     200 59:31.6 13.1mph 1:33:04.3
214 Kathleen Azzarello 8 41 F 195 31:45.7 10:35/M 144 1:57.7 197 59:23.4 13.1mph 1:33:06.9
215 Jerry Kolosionek 95 45 M 173 29:20.2 9:47/M 116 1:40.3 213 1:02:48.2 12.4mph 1:33:48.8
216 Jonathan Sadlier 160 33 M 142 27:23.8 9:08/M 109 1:37.8 217 1:08:56.9 11.3mph 1:37:58.6
217 Janet McLaughlin 124 62 F 202 32:47.0 10:56/M 130 1:50.6 215 1:03:34.7 12.3mph 1:38:12.4
218 David McDonald 196 12 M 151 27:46.4 9:15/M 180 2:53.7 220 1:09:15.9 11.3mph 1:39:56.1
219 Tim McDonald 195 48 M 152 27:46.7 9:15/M 187 4:00.4 216 1:08:13.3 11.4mph 1:40:00.5
220 Alicia Coulter 35 16 F     220 40:49.7 205 1:00:39.1 12.9mph 1:41:28.9
221 Liz Ferro 53 43 F     222 41:06.4 203 1:00:24.9 12.9mph 1:41:31.4
222 Ilana Sadowsky 162 15 F     224 41:14.4 204 1:00:28.4 12.9mph 1:41:42.9
223 Laura Scherer 258 48 F     225 41:18.5 211 1:01:28.8 12.7mph 1:42:47.3
224 Alan Luntz 261 15 M 22 20:49.3 6:56/M 2 0:40.1 234 1:23:04.7 9.39mph 1:44:34.1
225 Michele Ungar 176 40 F 204 33:38.0 11:13/M 146 2:00.1 218 1:08:59.9 11.3mph 1:44:38.1
 
  ------------ 3M Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ 13M Bike ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
226 David Levin 99 34 M 205 33:38.4 11:13/M 147 2:01.2 219 1:09:00.3 11.3mph 1:44:40.0
227 Rebecca Bar-Shain 14 48 F 200 32:44.1 10:55/M 131 1:52.4 224 1:10:43.7 11.0mph 1:45:20.3
228 Frank Capan 27 42 M 164 28:42.8 9:34/M 194 5:26.1 225 1:12:37.9 10.7mph 1:46:46.9
229 Audrey Himes 72 11 F 176 29:34.8 9:51/M 141 1:56.2 229 1:18:17.3 10.0mph 1:49:48.5
230 Glennis Covault 36 11 F 177 29:35.0 9:52/M 145 1:57.9 228 1:18:15.8 10.0mph 1:49:48.8
231 Helene Brady 21 48 F     216 37:10.6 226 1:12:55.2 10.7mph 1:50:05.8
232 Fadi Karim 179 58 M     221 40:57.0 221 1:09:23.6 11.2mph 1:50:20.6
233 Mark Wiley 183 50 M     228 42:29.7 222 1:10:31.5 11.1mph 1:53:01.3
234 Cathy Wiley 184 49 F     227 42:28.5 223 1:10:34.7 11.1mph 1:53:03.2
235 Mason McHugh 121 11 M     217 37:38.7 230 1:18:44.9 9.91mph 1:56:23.7
236 Matthew McHugh 122 8 M     218 37:41.8 231 1:18:57.1 9.88mph 1:56:38.9
237 Dima Abdelmannan 1 34 F     226 41:58.8 232 1:19:10.5 9.85mph 2:01:09.4
238 Brendon Berns 225 32 M     219 38:09.5 238 1:28:45.7 8.79mph 2:06:55.2
 

Biathlon Relay

  ------------ 3M Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ 13M Bike ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 McIntosh Mills -2 381 59 F         40 55:09.9 14.1mph 55:09.9
2 Myers Sanders 376 0 M 5 19:53.4 6:38/M 3 0:34.7 2 36:04.4 21.6mph 56:32.6
3 Thomas Fawcett-Dubow -4 357 0 M 12 21:36.2 7:12/M 7 0:36.2 1 34:56.6 22.3mph 57:09.1
4 Kumerow Rusek -4 375 0 M 9 21:14.5 7:05/M     3 37:15.3 20.9mph 58:29.8
5 Federinko Weaver -4 380 0 M 13 21:53.7 7:18/M 14 0:45.1 4 38:08.8 20.5mph 1:00:47.6
6 Eric Goodman 360 0 M 15 22:07.2 7:22/M 13 0:42.7 5 38:15.7 20.4mph 1:01:05.8
7 Scavelli Levy 364 0 M 7 20:39.1 6:53/M 8 0:37.7 7 40:32.2 19.2mph 1:01:49.1
8 Kelley Miller 382 37 M 2 19:22.8 6:27/M 2 0:34.5 13 42:57.0 18.2mph 1:02:54.4
9 Feinleib Feinleib -2 358 0 M 18 23:46.9 7:55/M     6 39:19.3 19.8mph 1:03:06.3
10 Banbury Banbury 300 0 M 14 22:06.5 7:22/M 9 0:39.3 8 40:37.9 19.2mph 1:03:23.7
11 JAffe Jaffe -2 388 0 M 11 21:24.4 7:08/M 5 0:35.0 10 41:48.8 18.7mph 1:03:48.3
12 Mondora Morgan 366 0 M 16 22:19.1 7:26/M 25 0:57.4 9 41:22.0 18.9mph 1:04:38.7
13 Barone Barone -2 351 0 M         41 1:04:47.2 12.0mph 1:04:47.2
14 Triedman Hellerstein -4 387 0 F 8 20:42.7 6:54/M     17 44:20.9 17.6mph 1:05:03.6
15 Seaman Seaman -2 306 0 M     31 18:59.0 21 46:07.5 16.9mph 1:05:06.6
16 Urban Bewley -2 353 0 M 10 21:21.6 7:07/M 6 0:36.1 15 43:37.8 17.9mph 1:05:35.6
17 Fisher Fisher -2 359 0 M 4 19:50.4 6:37/M 1 0:32.7 20 45:43.4 17.1mph 1:06:06.6
18 Calabrise Rockwood -2 374 0 M 19 23:48.9 7:56/M 11 0:41.4 11 42:01.0 18.6mph 1:06:31.4
19 Karn Sanovich 309 0 M 1 17:24.0 5:48/M     27 49:15.6 15.8mph 1:06:39.6
20 Davis Benjamin -2 352 0 M 20 25:02.2 8:21/M 27 1:03.6 12 42:36.0 18.3mph 1:08:41.9
21 Silvestri Eisenberg -4 356 0 M 21 25:19.8 8:26/M 10 0:40.9 16 44:04.5 17.7mph 1:10:05.4
22 Triedman Hellenstein -4 385 0 M 17 23:21.0 7:47/M 4 0:34.7 22 46:50.5 16.7mph 1:10:46.3
23 Stusek Sommers -2 377 0 M 27 26:44.0 8:55/M 12 0:41.8 14 43:28.4 17.9mph 1:10:54.3
24 Cohen Namy 369 0 M         42 1:11:21.1 10.9mph 1:11:21.1
25 Borchert Cullen -4 354 0 M 3 19:33.7 6:31/M 23 0:56.7 34 51:59.2 15.0mph 1:12:29.7
 
  ------------ 3M Run ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ 13M Bike ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
26 Triedman Triedman 386 0 M     32 21:43.9 31 51:11.8 15.2mph 1:12:55.8
27 Marks Pollack -2 371 0 M 24 25:38.2 8:33/M 16 0:46.2 23 46:53.7 16.6mph 1:13:18.1
28 Petti Mullins -4 368 0 M 25 26:02.5 8:41/M 22 0:56.2 26 48:14.0 16.2mph 1:15:12.8
29 Keegan Talerico -4 378 0 M 35 30:17.8 10:06/M 15 0:45.6 19 45:26.4 17.2mph 1:16:29.8
30 Ranally Ranally -4 373 0 M     33 32:27.2 18 44:25.1 17.6mph 1:16:52.3
31 Miron Miron -2 365 0 M 31 28:55.1 9:38/M 26 0:59.3 24 47:45.5 16.3mph 1:17:39.9
32 HArris Kulasa-Luke -4 308 0 F 34 29:52.8 9:57/M 20 0:50.8 25 48:03.1 16.2mph 1:18:46.8
33 Jones Jones -4 362 0 M 28 27:36.3 9:12/M 24 0:57.3 28 50:21.4 15.5mph 1:18:55.1
34 Anthony Petranic 370 0 M 23 25:31.2 8:30/M 17 0:47.1 35 52:38.6 14.8mph 1:18:57.0
35 VanHoose VanHoose -2 379 0 M 22 25:31.0 8:30/M 19 0:50.0 38 53:14.7 14.7mph 1:19:35.8
36 Sanovich Sanovich 307 0 M 29 27:45.8 9:15/M 28 1:11.2 30 51:05.7 15.3mph 1:20:02.8
37 Morgenstern Morgenstern -4 367 0 M 30 28:15.8 9:25/M 18 0:47.1 32 51:19.5 15.2mph 1:20:22.6
38 Johnson Erby 361 0 M 26 26:07.7 8:42/M 21 0:55.8 39 53:42.6 14.5mph 1:20:46.2
39 Fanelli Fanelli -4 383 0 F 33 29:09.8 9:43/M     33 51:43.8 15.1mph 1:20:53.6
40 Robertson Cullen -4 355 0 M 32 28:55.9 9:38/M 29 1:47.2 36 52:39.0 14.8mph 1:23:22.2
41 Sampliner Sampliner -4 256 0 M 36 30:41.9 10:14/M 30 2:49.7 29 50:54.3 15.3mph 1:24:26.0
42 Venman Gailey -4 384 0 M     34 44:48.2 37 53:02.0 14.7mph 1:37:50.2

 

© HMA Promotions, Cleveland Ohio

Created & Designed By: CWS Designs & Marketing